Chesterfield FC Fixtures Released for 2020/21

Written by on 8 September 2020

The Vanarama National League fixtures have been released today and Chesterfield have been handed an away game on the opening day of the season, with a trip to newly-promoted Wealdstone on Saturday, October 3. Spire Radio are looking forward to covering matches in our sports show every Saturday from 2pm.

The first home game is on the following Tuesday, against Hartlepool United, with Woking also visiting the Technique Stadium on Saturday, October 10.

The Spireites head to Solihull Moors on Boxing Day, followed by festive home fixtures against King’s Lynn Town (Monday, December 28) and Solihull Moors (Saturday, January 2).

The campaign concludes with an away game against FC Halifax Town on Saturday, May 29.

The fixtures, which are subject to change, are as follows:

Sat Oct 3 Wealdstone A Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Tue Oct 6 Hartlepool United H
Sat Oct 10 Woking H
Tue Oct 13 Torquay United A
Wed Oct 14 Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Sat Oct 17 Stockport County H
Sat Oct 24 Emirates FA Cup 4Q
Tue Oct 27 Macclesfield Town A
Sat Oct 31 Yeovil Town A
Sat Nov 7 Emirates FA Cup 1
Sat Nov 14 Maidenhead United H Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Tue Nov 17 Altrincham A
Sat Nov 21 Notts County H
Sat Nov 28 Weymouth A Emirates FA Cup 2
Tue Dec 1 Aldershot Town H
Sat Dec 5 Dover Athletic A Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Tue Dec 8 Sutton United A
Sat Dec 12 Barnet H
Sat Dec 19 Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat Dec 26 Solihull Moors A
Mon Dec 28 King’s Lynn Town H
Sat Jan 2 Solihull Moors H
Sat Jan 9 Bromley A Emirates FA Cup 3
Sat Jan 16 Buildbase FA Trophy 4
Sat Jan 23 Wrexham H Emirates FA Cup 4
Tue Jan 26 Boreham Wood A
Sat Jan 30 Dagenham & Redbridge A
Sat Feb 6 FC Halifax Town H Buildbase FA Trophy 5
Tue Feb 9 Aldershot Town A
Wed Feb 10 Emirates FA Cup 5
Sat Feb 13 Eastleigh H
Sat Feb 20 Notts County A
Tue Feb 23 Altrincham H
Sat Feb 27 Stockport County A Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Finals
Sat Mar 6 Yeovil Town H
Tue Mar 9 Macclesfield Town H
Sat Mar 13 Maidenhead United A
Tue Mar 16 Sutton United H
Sat Mar 20 Barnet A Emirates FA Cup 6
Sat Mar 27 Weymouth H
Fri Apr 2 Eastleigh A
Mon Apr 5 Dover Athletic H
Sat Apr 10 King’s Lynn Town A
Tue Apr 13 Boreham Wood H
Sat Apr 17 Bromley H Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final
Sat Apr 24 Wrexham A
Sat May 1 Hartlepool United A
Mon May 3 Torquay United H
Sat May 8 Woking A Buildbase FA Trophy Final
Sat May 15 Wealdstone H Emirates FA Cup Final
Sat May 22 Dagenham & Redbridge H
Sat May 29 FC Halifax Town A

Compiled in association with Atos.

Tagged as

Current track

Title

Artist

Current show

Spire Breakfast Show

8:00 am 11:00 am

Current show

Spire Breakfast Show

8:00 am 11:00 am